Cause List for 06/07/2020
Appeal
Chief Justice Murrell in Supreme Court 3 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 10:00 AM |
CA/20/2020 |
K R A v Linden |
Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Criminal Case Conferences
Acting Justice Robinson in Hearing Room 3 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 9:30 AM |
SCC/86/2020 |
R v GIUSEPPE PASQUALE CATANZARITI |
Conference |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SCC/93/2020 |
R v JAVARNE SAIPANI |
Conference |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
At 11:30 AM |
SCC/39/2020 |
R v ZANE DANIEL |
Conference |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Interlocutory Application
Associate Justice McWilliam in Supreme Court 8 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 3:00 PM |
SC/430/2018 |
Gang v You & Anor |
Interlocutory Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Mediation
Russell McIlwaine SC in Molongolo Room ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 9:00 AM |
SC/305/2019 |
Cooke v Tse & Anor |
Mediation |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
At 2:00 PM |
SC/357/2019 |
Germishuys v O'Flaherty & Anor |
Mediation |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Pre-Trial App/Directions
Justice Elkaim in Supreme Court 7 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 10:00 AM |
SCC/84/2020 |
R v DANIEL JAMES CRAFT |
Pre-Trial Application |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Registrars Direction List
Senior Deputy Registrar G Kennealy in Supreme Court 2 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 9:00 AM |
SC/201/2019 |
Roche v The Commonwealth of Australia |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/248/2019 |
Fox v The Commonwealth of Australia |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/283/2019 |
Lucas v The Commonwealth of Australia |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/334/2019 |
Straka v Lizars |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/390/2019 |
Allcool Facilities and Maintenance Pty Ltd v CCS FM Pty Ltd & Anor |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/27/2020 |
Cringle v Gorbatova & Ors |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/131/2020 |
Fincher v Fincher |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Registrar Nuttall in Supreme Court 1 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 2:15 PM |
SC/164/2019 |
Eaton And Anor v Dickinson |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/618/2019 |
Dickinson v Tiffany Ann Dickinson |
Directions Hearing |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/216/2020 |
Dawsal Pty. Limited & Anor v Minister for Health for the Australian Capital Territory & Anor |
Originating Application |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Return of Subpoenas
Senior Deputy Registrar G Kennealy in Supreme Court 2 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 9:00 AM |
SC/354/2018 |
SMA v John XXIII College & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/421/2018 |
Russell v Glenn & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/132/2019 |
Frame v Mohammadi & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/337/2019 |
McMahon v King O'Malley's Pty Ltd & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/345/2019 |
Poole v Zagar & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/414/2019 |
Talent v Official Trustee in Bankruptcy & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/554/2019 |
Hourigan v O'Dwyer & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/563/2019 |
Amin v Vidal & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/74/2020 |
Hijazi v MBA Group Training Limited & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/87/2020 |
Niko v Matias & Anor |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SC/118/2020 |
Walters & Anor v ACT Brakes and Automotive Pty Ltd |
Return of Subpoenas |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Sentence
Chief Justice Murrell in Supreme Court 3 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 10:00 AM |
SCC/94/2020 |
R v C R-C |
Sentence |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SCC/95/2020 |
R v C R-C |
Sentence |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
SCC/106/2020 |
R v Q K H |
Sentence |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
Trial by Judge
Justice Mossop in Supreme Court 6 ACT Supreme Court on 06/07/2020 |
|
|||||||
At 10:00 AM |
SCC/355/2019 |
R v N B B |
Trial by Judge |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|